_Archive of Past Years’ Exhibit Calendars

Please view/print from our archives of the past years' gallery calendars. Also see table listing exhibits by name in chronological order.

Archive 2016 Exhibits
  • Feb 4 – 28 - ta?kwt - To Shine a Light on Something
  • Mar 3 – 28 - Radical Change - Juried show in conjunction with the Port Townsend Public Library Community Read for 2016 – This Changes Everything: Capitalism vs. The Climate by Naomi Klein
  • Mar 31 – May 2 - Futures Past – Michael Gesinger and Randolph Silver
  • May 5 – 29 - Fantasias in Fiber – Caryl Bryer Fallert-Gentry and Larkin Van Horn
  • June 2 – 27 - Bits and Pieces juried show
  • June 30 – July 31 - Presence / Absence - Andrea Benson, Jef Gunn, Deborah Kapoor, Brenda Mallory, Martha Pfanschmidt, Joan Stuart Ross, Andrea Schwartz-Feit, and Kirk Weller
  • Aug 4 – 28 - 18th Annual Art Port Townsend juried show Expressions Northwest
  • Sept 1 – 25 - Make Believe – James S. Adams, Diane Haddon, Steve Parmelee
  • Sept 29 – Oct 31 - Poem Inspired juried show
  • Nov 3 – 27 - Contemporary Abstractionists – Jan Hoy and Stephen Yates
  • Dec 1 – Jan 2 - Small Expressions 15th annual juried show and Community Arts Exhibit of Small Landscapes in Oil: Rob Vetter and Jim Jacobson
Archive 2015 Exhibits
  • Feb 14 – Mar 1 - Celestial Dreams & Terrestrial Abstractions: Suzanne Lamon and Leslie Schnick
  • Mar 6 – 30 - Book Inspired - Juried show in conjunction with the Port Townsend Public Library
  • Apr 3 – 27 - Northwest Designer Craftsmen
  • May 1 – 31 - Form and Figure: Joseph Mann and Kim Simonelli
  • June 5 – 29 - Alchemy of the Abstract VII bi-annual juried show
  • July 3 – 26 - Paper Transformed
  • July 31 – Aug 30 - 17th Annual Art Port Townsend juried show Expressions Northwest
  • Sept 4 – 27 - The Printmaker’s Hand III juried show sponsored by Corvidae Press
  • Oct 2 – Nov 2 - Another Look juried show
  • Nov 5 – 29 - Diane Ainsworth Retrospective and New Works
  • Dec 3 – 28 - Small Expressions 14th annual juried show
Archive 2014 Exhibits
  • Jan 17 – Feb 23 - Travel Sketches: JoAnne Heron, Miriam Lansdon, Barbara MacLean, Kathleen Snow, Sandra Offutt, Sandra Smith-Poling
  • Feb 28 – Mar 31 - Earth Matters - Juried show in conjunction with the Port Townsend Public Library Community Read
  • Apr 4 – 28 - Wood X 2: Michael McCollum and Mare Tietjen
  • May 2 – June 1 - Creative Play: Kristi Galindo Dyson and Jackie VanNoy
  • June 6 – 30 - Fins, Feathers and Fur juried show
  • July 4 – 27 - A Night at the Carnival: Dayton Knipher and Mark Lubich
  • Aug 1 – Aug 31 - 16th Annual Art Port Townsend juried show Expressions Northwest
  • Sept 5 – 28 - Shadows and Flight: Martha Pfanschmidt and Helga Winter
  • Oct 3 – 27 - Art and the Word juried show
  • Oct 31 – Nov 30 - Catherine Gill, Mary Hosick, Randena Walsh
  • Dec 5 – 29 - Small Expressions 13th annual juried show
Archive 2013 Exhibits
  • Jan 18 – Feb 24 - The Figure: Maitland Hardyman, Elizabeth Jameson, Rita Kepner
  • Mar 1 – Apr 1 - Venture: to take a risk - juried show
  • Apr 5 – 29 - Coming Unbound
  • May 3 – 26 - Women Painters of Washington
  • May 31 – July 1 - Alchemy of the Abstract VI bi-annual juried show
  • July 5 – 28 - Trees in Art: Jacqui Beck, Donna Leavitt, Cheryl A. Richey, Elizabeth Reed Smith
  • Aug 2 – Sept 1 - 15th Annual Art Port Townsend juried show Expressions Northwest
  • Sept 6 – 30 - Compound Images: Kim Anderson, Dan Larsen, Harold Nelson, Jaap Romijn
  • Oct 4 – 28 - Going Home: Patti Settle Retrospective
  • Nov 1 – Dec 2 - Transformations – Nothing Stays the Same: Stephen Cunliffe, Karen Frank, Lauren Hunter, Keith Lazelle, Mitchel Osborne, and Allan Bruce Zee
  • Dec 6 – 30 - Small Expressions 12th annual juried show

 

Comments are closed.